2911 Rockfish Rd Raeford, NC 28376
Estimated payment $2,153/month
About This Home
Stunning Like-New Luxury Without the New Construction Price Tag! Skip the wait and the premium costs of building—2911 Rockfish Road offers a rare opportunity to own a nearly new, 2021-built masterpiece priced significantly below area new construction. This expansive 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home sits on a serene, wooded lot and is packed with high-end upgrades typically reserved for custom builds. Step inside to find a chef’s dream kitchen featuring massive granite countertops and an open-concept layout that flows beautifully under soaring vaulted ceilings. The primary suite is a true retreat with a double vanity and luxury walk-in shower, while the oversized 3-car garage provides rare, ample space for vehicles and hobbies alike. Designed for both relaxation and entertaining, the exterior boasts a charming front porch and a private, covered rear deck with integrated lighting, perfect for peaceful evenings overlooking the trees. You get the best of both worlds: a tranquil country setting with a modern, high-efficiency build, all located just 12 minutes from the new I-295 interchange for a rapid commute to Fort Bragg. With a motivated seller offering an incredible value proposition, this is the smartest move in the current market. Schedule your showing today and secure this luxury home before it's gone!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2021
Lot Details
- 16,553 Sq Ft Lot
Parking
- 3 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Vinyl Siding
- Stone Veneer
- Cedar
Interior Spaces
- 2,492 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 494550401228
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | Price Changed | $340,000 | -4.2% | $136 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/07/2026 03/07/26 | Price Changed | $355,000 | -2.7% | $142 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/08/2025 11/08/25 | Price Changed | $365,000 | -5.2% | $146 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/03/2025 10/03/25 | Price Changed | $385,000 | -2.5% | $154 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/10/2025 09/10/25 | For Sale | $395,000 | +20.1% | $159 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/14/2022 04/14/22 | Sold | $328,950 | 0.0% | $132 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/21/2022 01/21/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/20/2022 01/20/22 | For Sale | $328,950 | -- | $132 / Sq Ft |
Source: Doorify MLS
MLS Number: LP749957
APN: 494550401228
- 711 Southerland Peak Rd
- 846 Southerland Peak Dr
- 839 Southerland Peak Dr
- 2814 Rockfish Rd
- 739 Southerland Peak Rd
- 152 S View Spur Rd
- 138 S View Spur Rd
- 161 Ainsdale Warren Ct
- 179 Ainsdale Warren (Lot 14) Ct
- 193 Ainsdale Warren (Lot13) Ct
- 739 Southerland Peak (Lot 46) Dr
- 499 Dr
- 499 Southerland Peak Dr
- 853 Southerland Peak Dr
- 164 Ledgebrook Ln
- 0 Philippi Church Rd Unit 759545
- 388 Wicklow Ln
- 376 Wicklow Ln
- 185 Portrush Ln
- 151 Glenn Brooke Ln
- 136 Bourbon St
- 163 Bourbon St
- 240 Peeler Cir
- 152 Lucky Ln
- 152 Lucky (Lot 95) Ln
- 198 Peeler Cir
- 328 Peeler Cir
- 120 Clearbrook Place
- 368 Exeter Dr
- 115 Dairy Ct
- 141 Kendall Ct
- 206 Leland Ln
- 184 Watercress Ln
- 594 Melbourne Dr
- 889 Louisiana Dr
- 112 Arlington Dr
- 728 Roanoke Dr
- 779 Doc Brown Rd
- 161 Desert Orchid Cir
Ask me questions while you tour the home.