Studio
1
Bath
4,979
Sq Ft
0.6
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2911 Vera Way, Lima, OH 45805. 2911 Vera Way is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Maplewood Elementary School, Elmwood Elementary School, and Shawnee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2022
Bought by
Wico1 Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
5.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2020
Sold by
Jmc Investment Group Inc
Bought by
Ohio Lima Wash & Lube Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,189,125
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wico1 Llc | $300,000 | -- | |
| Ohio Lima Wash & Lube Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Ohio Lima Wash & Lube Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wico1 Llc | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Ohio Lima Wash & Lube Llc | $1,189,125 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,040 | $142,490 | $32,690 | $109,800 |
| 2023 | $8,052 | $129,540 | $29,720 | $99,820 |
| 2022 | $8,059 | $129,540 | $29,720 | $99,820 |
| 2021 | $8,063 | $129,540 | $29,720 | $99,820 |
| 2020 | $7,576 | $126,360 | $29,720 | $96,640 |
| 2019 | $7,576 | $126,360 | $29,720 | $96,640 |
| 2018 | $7,531 | $126,360 | $29,720 | $96,640 |
| 2017 | $7,540 | $126,360 | $29,720 | $96,640 |
| 2016 | $7,886 | $132,410 | $29,720 | $102,690 |
| 2015 | $7,779 | $132,410 | $29,720 | $102,690 |
| 2014 | $7,779 | $135,040 | $29,720 | $105,320 |
| 2013 | $7,185 | $135,040 | $29,720 | $105,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map