Estimated Value: $602,000 - $618,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,103
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29113 9th Ave E, Roy, WA 98580 and is currently estimated at $607,722, approximately $288 per square foot. 29113 9th Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Roy Elementary School, Cougar Mountain Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2017
Sold by
Washburn Gregory E
Bought by
Washburn Natalya
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2003
Sold by
Washburn Gregory E
Bought by
Washburn Gregory E and Washburn Natalya
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,250
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2000
Sold by
Schuur Bros Inc
Bought by
Washburn Gregory E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,450
Outstanding Balance
$62,528
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$545,194
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Washburn Natalya | -- | None Available | |
| Washburn Gregory E | -- | -- | |
| Washburn Gregory E | $169,450 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Washburn Gregory E | $20,250 | |
| Open | Washburn Gregory E | $169,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,665 | $517,600 | $190,000 | $327,600 |
| 2024 | $5,665 | $521,300 | $186,500 | $334,800 |
| 2023 | $5,665 | $498,100 | $181,400 | $316,700 |
| 2022 | $5,400 | $527,800 | $195,200 | $332,600 |
| 2021 | $4,945 | $363,900 | $122,300 | $241,600 |
| 2019 | $3,776 | $339,000 | $104,200 | $234,800 |
| 2018 | $4,314 | $321,400 | $90,500 | $230,900 |
| 2017 | $3,677 | $291,700 | $78,300 | $213,400 |
| 2016 | $3,504 | $227,000 | $55,300 | $171,700 |
| 2014 | $3,182 | $215,300 | $58,600 | $156,700 |
| 2013 | $3,182 | $199,500 | $56,400 | $143,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map