29114 Wagner Dr Warren, MI 48093
Northeast Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $241,000 - $273,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,832
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29114 Wagner Dr, Warren, MI 48093 and is currently estimated at $258,459, approximately $141 per square foot. 29114 Wagner Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Warren Woods Tower High School, Frontier International Academy Elementary, and Warren SDA Junior Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2007
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Wheeler Thelma Robinson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,920
Outstanding Balance
$65,034
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$193,425
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2006
Sold by
Abn Amro Mortgage Group Inc
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2006
Sold by
Revitzer Marie
Bought by
Abn Amro Mortgage Group Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wheeler Thelma Robinson | $134,900 | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Abn Amro Mortgage Group Inc | $178,346 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wheeler Thelma Robinson | $107,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,360 | $124,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $33 | $120,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,098 | $103,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,037 | $90,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,980 | $83,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,856 | $74,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,729 | $69,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $66,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,606 | $66,280 | $10,820 | $55,460 |
| 2016 | $2,586 | $66,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $64,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $49,950 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map