29116 Weber Ave Wickliffe, OH 44092
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $165,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29116 Weber Ave, Wickliffe, OH 44092 and is currently estimated at $151,478, approximately $168 per square foot. 29116 Weber Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Wickliffe Elementary School, Wickliffe Middle School, and Wickliffe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2023
Sold by
David Eshelman And Sue Ann Eshelman Trus
Bought by
Spang Desiree
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2001
Sold by
Eshelman David and Eshelman Sue Ann
Bought by
Eshelman David and Eshelman Sue Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Eshelman David
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spang Desiree | -- | Emerald Glen Title | |
| Eshelman David | -- | -- | |
| Eshelman David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $53,670 | $10,600 | $43,070 |
| 2024 | -- | $53,670 | $10,600 | $43,070 |
| 2023 | $4,165 | $33,870 | $9,040 | $24,830 |
| 2022 | $2,479 | $33,870 | $9,040 | $24,830 |
| 2021 | $2,490 | $33,870 | $9,040 | $24,830 |
| 2020 | $2,401 | $27,760 | $7,410 | $20,350 |
| 2019 | $2,400 | $27,760 | $7,410 | $20,350 |
| 2018 | $2,082 | $30,660 | $11,570 | $19,090 |
| 2017 | $2,211 | $30,660 | $11,570 | $19,090 |
| 2016 | $2,200 | $30,660 | $11,570 | $19,090 |
| 2015 | $2,162 | $30,660 | $11,570 | $19,090 |
| 2014 | $1,955 | $31,360 | $11,570 | $19,790 |
| 2013 | $1,954 | $31,360 | $11,570 | $19,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map