M
Seller's Agent in 2026
Michael Eastin
Trillion Real Estate
(503) 910-2885
1 in this area
26 Total Sales
Welcome to this charming CORNER LOT home in the private Golf Knolls 55+ community, where you actually OWN YOUR LAND. Inside, you’ll love the spacious layout with soaring wood beam cathedral ceilings, a cozy gas fireplace, and a kitchen with stone countertops and a custom backsplash. The home offers two large bedrooms, an over-sized walk-in closet, tons of storage, and a 2-car enclosed garage with plenty of room for everything you need. Step out to the covered front or back porch and enjoy the peacefulness of this quiet neighborhood. This home was also thoughtfully designed with LOW-MAINTENANCE landscaping that enhances the curb appeal. Community amenities include a pool, spa, exercise facility and clubhouse. This property also has LOW TAXES & LOW HOA. Best of all? This home QUALIFIES FOR ALL LOAN TYPES, making it easy to call it yours. Schedule your private showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Trillion Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 5039102885 License #02208728 Listed on: 10/03/2025
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | Sold | $420,000 | -1.2% | $241 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | Price Changed | $425,000 | -3.4% | $244 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/18/2026 03/18/26 | For Sale | $440,000 | +4.8% | $252 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/05/2026 03/05/26 | Off Market | $420,000 | -- | -- | |
| 10/27/2025 10/27/25 | Price Changed | $440,000 | -2.2% | $252 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/03/2025 10/03/25 | For Sale | $450,000 | +57.9% | $258 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/19/2019 08/19/19 | Sold | $285,000 | -3.4% | $163 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/24/2019 06/24/19 | Price Changed | $295,000 | -1.5% | $169 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/01/2019 06/01/19 | For Sale | $299,500 | +36.1% | $172 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/01/2015 05/01/15 | Sold | $220,000 | -4.3% | $128 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/23/2015 03/23/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/18/2015 02/18/15 | For Sale | $230,000 | +60.8% | $134 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/28/2012 09/28/12 | Sold | $143,000 | -7.7% | $83 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/03/2012 02/03/12 | For Sale | $155,000 | -- | $90 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,382 | $311,685 | $98,426 | $213,259 |
| 2023 | $3,382 | $299,584 | $94,605 | $204,979 |
| 2022 | $3,367 | $293,710 | $92,750 | $200,960 |
| 2021 | $3,303 | $287,952 | $90,932 | $197,020 |
| 2020 | $3,285 | $285,000 | $90,000 | $195,000 |
| 2019 | $2,722 | $237,024 | $107,738 | $129,286 |
| 2018 | $4,079 | $232,377 | $105,626 | $126,751 |
| 2017 | $4,022 | $227,821 | $103,555 | $124,266 |
| 2016 | $3,986 | $223,355 | $101,525 | $121,830 |
| 2015 | $3,198 | $146,516 | $61,475 | $85,041 |
| 2014 | -- | $143,648 | $60,272 | $83,376 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2026
Michael Eastin
Trillion Real Estate
(503) 910-2885
1 in this area
26 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Steve Olivares
Golden Eagle Properties
(951) 795-0262
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Alyssa Wichterman
Allison James Estates & Homes
(951) 551-7039
1 in this area
29 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Christine Salvatore
NON-MEMBER/NBA or BTERM OFFICE
J
Seller's Agent in 2015
James Festini
CENTURY 21 Affiliated
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Nancy Hughes
First Team Real Estate
(951) 704-4644
1 in this area
55 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SW25229778
Ask me questions while you tour the home.