2912 Bowie Dr Plano, TX 75025
Hunters Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $533,780 - $602,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,582
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2912 Bowie Dr, Plano, TX 75025 and is currently estimated at $561,445, approximately $217 per square foot. 2912 Bowie Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Bethany Elementary School, Schimelpfenig Middle School, and Plano Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2016
Sold by
Gallaher Daniel
Bought by
Schneider John W and Schneider Sandra A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$223,525
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$337,921
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2007
Sold by
Leggett David Russell and Leggett Lori A
Bought by
Gallaher Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,800
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1998
Sold by
Lewis John R and Lewis Rosemary S
Bought by
Leggett David Russell and Leggett Lori A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Interest Rate
7.23%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1993
Sold by
Rogers Jeffrey P and Rogers Robbie J
Bought by
Lewis John R and Lewis Rosemary S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,600
Interest Rate
6.79%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schneider John W | -- | Republic Title Of Texas | |
| Gallaher Daniel | -- | Rtt | |
| Leggett David Russell | -- | -- | |
| Lewis John R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schneider John W | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gallaher Daniel | $176,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Leggett David Russell | $118,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lewis John R | $138,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,954 | $549,464 | $144,000 | $405,464 |
| 2024 | $4,901 | $504,521 | $117,000 | $435,146 |
| 2023 | $4,901 | $458,655 | $99,000 | $452,730 |
| 2022 | $7,968 | $416,959 | $99,000 | $374,516 |
| 2021 | $7,644 | $379,054 | $76,500 | $302,554 |
| 2020 | $7,214 | $353,329 | $76,500 | $276,829 |
| 2019 | $7,536 | $348,660 | $76,500 | $272,160 |
| 2018 | $7,356 | $337,504 | $76,500 | $261,004 |
| 2017 | $6,889 | $316,053 | $67,331 | $248,722 |
| 2016 | $6,191 | $280,495 | $62,843 | $217,652 |
| 2015 | $5,112 | $263,321 | $53,865 | $209,456 |
Source: Public Records
Map