2912 Circle Dr Flint, MI 48507
Circle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $170,175 - $206,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,024
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2912 Circle Dr, Flint, MI 48507 and is currently estimated at $187,044, approximately $92 per square foot. 2912 Circle Dr is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Freeman Elementary School, Flint Southwestern Classical Academy, and International Academy of Flint (K-12).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2000
Sold by
Judd E Judd A and Judd E M
Bought by
Glasscock Charles W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glasscock Charles W | $158,000 | Guaranty Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,483 | $82,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,198 | $81,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,128 | $75,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $62,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,247 | $59,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,974 | $56,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,890 | $46,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,004 | $43,800 | $0 | $0 |