2912 E 9th St Cheyenne, WY 82001
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $322,000
Studio
--
Bath
846
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2912 E 9th St, Cheyenne, WY 82001 and is currently estimated at $295,201, approximately $348 per square foot. 2912 E 9th St is a home located in Laramie County with nearby schools including Lebhart Elementary School, Fairview Elementary School, and Johnson Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2008
Sold by
Griego Antonia and Griego Roman
Bought by
Griego Kristen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2001
Sold by
Griego Leroy N
Bought by
Griego Roger
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2001
Sold by
Griego David W
Bought by
Griego Roger
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griego Kristen | -- | None Available | |
| Griego Roger | $22,873 | -- | |
| Griego Roger | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,510 | $16,527 | $3,383 | $13,144 |
| 2024 | $1,510 | $21,350 | $4,511 | $16,839 |
| 2023 | $1,465 | $20,717 | $4,511 | $16,206 |
| 2022 | $1,367 | $18,933 | $4,511 | $14,422 |
| 2021 | $1,214 | $16,784 | $4,511 | $12,273 |
| 2020 | $1,150 | $15,944 | $4,511 | $11,433 |
| 2019 | $1,055 | $14,615 | $4,511 | $10,104 |
| 2018 | $975 | $13,631 | $3,894 | $9,737 |
| 2017 | $946 | $13,103 | $2,849 | $10,254 |
| 2016 | $920 | $12,741 | $2,668 | $10,073 |
| 2015 | $864 | $11,968 | $2,668 | $9,300 |
| 2014 | $862 | $11,860 | $2,668 | $9,192 |
Source: Public Records
Map