2912 Lakeview Dr Unit 6 Yankton, SD 57078
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $190,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2912 Lakeview Dr Unit 6, Yankton, SD 57078 and is currently estimated at $163,131, approximately $182 per square foot. 2912 Lakeview Dr Unit 6 is a home located in Yankton County with nearby schools including Stewart Elementary School, Yankton Middle School - 02, and Yankton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2025
Sold by
Houdek Rachel Annmarie
Bought by
Tunink Roxann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,461
Outstanding Balance
$156,461
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$6,670
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2020
Sold by
Manahan Carly Ann
Bought by
Houdek Rachel Annmarie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,600
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2018
Sold by
Winsand Matthew and Winsand Lonni
Bought by
Manahan Carly Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,500
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2017
Sold by
Carns Roxanne and Carns Joseph
Bought by
Winsand Matthew and Winsand Lonni
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,130
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tunink Roxann | $161,500 | Yankton Title Company | |
| Houdek Rachel Annmarie | $97,000 | Yankton Title Company Inc | |
| Manahan Carly Ann | $93,500 | Yankton Title Company | |
| Winsand Matthew | $90,000 | Yankton Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tunink Roxann | $156,461 | |
| Previous Owner | Houdek Rachel Annmarie | $77,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Manahan Carly Ann | $93,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Winsand Matthew | $90,130 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,347 | $104,900 | $2,500 | $102,400 |
| 2024 | $13 | $99,100 | $2,500 | $96,600 |
| 2023 | $1,290 | $92,500 | $2,500 | $90,000 |
| 2022 | $1,233 | $85,500 | $2,500 | $83,000 |
| 2021 | $1,170 | $80,600 | $2,500 | $78,100 |
| 2020 | $1,104 | $76,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,204 | $76,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,304 | $70,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,002 | $76,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $71,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $71,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $66,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map