2912 Longmeadow Edmond, OK 73003
North Edmond NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $330,000 - $487,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,041
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2912 Longmeadow, Edmond, OK 73003 and is currently estimated at $371,733, approximately $182 per square foot. 2912 Longmeadow is a home located in Oklahoma County with nearby schools including John Ross Elementary School, Cheyenne Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2004
Sold by
Jim Case Homes Inc
Bought by
Davis Barbara S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2003
Sold by
Covell Road Properties Llc
Bought by
Jim Case Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Barbara S | $193,500 | Lawyers Title Of Ok City Inc | |
| Jim Case Homes Inc | $81,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,257 | $32,556 | $5,352 | $27,204 |
| 2023 | $3,078 | $29,530 | $5,210 | $24,320 |
| 2022 | $2,943 | $28,124 | $5,721 | $22,403 |
| 2021 | $2,790 | $26,785 | $6,220 | $20,565 |
| 2020 | $2,777 | $26,345 | $6,298 | $20,047 |
| 2019 | $2,680 | $25,300 | $6,298 | $19,002 |
| 2018 | $2,649 | $24,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,672 | $25,189 | $6,298 | $18,891 |
| 2016 | $2,614 | $24,694 | $5,330 | $19,364 |
| 2015 | $2,587 | $24,476 | $5,330 | $19,146 |
| 2014 | $2,494 | $23,622 | $5,330 | $18,292 |
Source: Public Records
Map