2912 N Sweet Grass Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57107
Northwest Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $308,019 - $333,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,782
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2912 N Sweet Grass Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57107 and is currently estimated at $322,005, approximately $180 per square foot. 2912 N Sweet Grass Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Renberg Elementary School, George McGovern Middle School, and Jefferson High School - 67.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2021
Sold by
Lunstra Ryan M and Lunstra Teresa M
Bought by
Campbell Christopher J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Christopher J | $270,000 | Getty Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,388 | $246,700 | $37,000 | $209,700 |
| 2024 | $3,388 | $164,300 | $37,000 | $127,300 |
| 2023 | $2,384 | $162,600 | $37,000 | $125,600 |
| 2022 | $2,240 | $143,700 | $37,000 | $106,700 |
| 2021 | $2,060 | $139,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,060 | $126,532 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,091 | $126,532 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,073 | $126,532 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,829 | $126,532 | $27,329 | $99,203 |
| 2016 | $1,829 | $110,841 | $27,329 | $83,512 |
| 2015 | $1,894 | $110,841 | $27,329 | $83,512 |
| 2014 | $1,818 | $109,227 | $27,329 | $81,898 |
Source: Public Records
Map