Estimated Value: $208,000 - $230,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,559
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2912 N Towne Dr, Altus, OK 73521 and is currently estimated at $215,083, approximately $137 per square foot. 2912 N Towne Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Altus High School and Altus Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2002
Sold by
Prudential Relocation Inc
Bought by
Paul Donald Ray and Jan Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2001
Sold by
Sharp Chester and Sharp Juana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1996
Sold by
Anderson Michael and Anderson Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1994
Sold by
North Ridge Inc.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Donald Ray | $90,000 | -- | |
| -- | $93,000 | -- | |
| -- | $95,000 | -- | |
| -- | $93,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,330 | $16,399 | $2,243 | $14,156 |
| 2024 | $1,294 | $16,399 | $2,245 | $14,154 |
| 2023 | $1,294 | $15,458 | $2,113 | $13,345 |
| 2022 | $1,187 | $15,008 | $2,031 | $12,977 |
| 2021 | $1,159 | $14,571 | $1,911 | $12,660 |
| 2020 | $1,138 | $14,146 | $1,879 | $12,267 |
| 2019 | $1,111 | $13,734 | $1,848 | $11,886 |
| 2018 | $921 | $13,335 | $1,818 | $11,517 |
| 2017 | $966 | $12,946 | $1,788 | $11,158 |
| 2016 | $920 | $12,330 | $1,741 | $10,589 |
| 2015 | $877 | $11,743 | $1,693 | $10,050 |
| 2014 | $870 | $11,654 | $1,693 | $9,961 |
Source: Public Records
Map