2912 Riverside Dr Mobile, AL 36605
Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $112,000 - $224,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,182
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2912 Riverside Dr, Mobile, AL 36605 and is currently estimated at $166,157, approximately $140 per square foot. 2912 Riverside Dr is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Dr. Robert W. Gilliard Elementary School and Ben C Rain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2002
Sold by
Miller & Trusty Properties Llc
Bought by
Savell John H and Savell Jean D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,400
Outstanding Balance
$37,696
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$128,461
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2000
Sold by
Vereen Robert W and Vereen Sherry K
Bought by
Miller & Trusty Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savell John H | $113,000 | -- | |
| Miller & Trusty Llc | $82,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Savell John H | $90,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,070 | $33,380 | $7,780 | $25,600 |
| 2024 | $1,070 | $31,960 | $7,780 | $24,180 |
| 2023 | $1,026 | $33,300 | $8,960 | $24,340 |
| 2022 | $1,036 | $32,640 | $8,000 | $24,640 |
| 2021 | $974 | $30,680 | $8,000 | $22,680 |
| 2020 | $970 | $30,540 | $8,000 | $22,540 |
| 2019 | $918 | $28,880 | $8,000 | $20,880 |
| 2018 | $918 | $14,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $900 | $14,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $890 | $14,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $838 | $13,740 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map