2912 Umatilla St Denver, CO 80211
Highland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $620,000 - $677,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,462
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2912 Umatilla St, Denver, CO 80211 and is currently estimated at $659,676, approximately $267 per square foot. 2912 Umatilla St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Bryant Webster Dual Language School, Edison Elementary School, and Denver Montessori Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2022
Sold by
2912 Umatilla Investment Llc
Bought by
Rof Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$877,250
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2020
Sold by
2912 Umatilla St Llc
Bought by
2912 Umatilla Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2018
Sold by
Cerise Nicholas B and Beck Lora
Bought by
2912 Umatilla St Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2013
Sold by
Cerise Nicholas B
Bought by
Beck Lora and Cerise Nicholas B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2012
Sold by
Santos Juan Llc
Bought by
Cerise Nicholas B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$311,258
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rof Properties Llc | $1,345,678 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| 2912 Umatilla Investments Llc | $1,000,000 | First American Title | |
| 2912 Umatilla St Llc | $800,000 | First American Title | |
| Beck Lora | -- | None Available | |
| Cerise Nicholas B | $317,000 | Fidelity National Title Insu |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rof Properties Llc | $877,250 | |
| Previous Owner | 2912 Umatilla Investments Llc | $750,000 | |
| Previous Owner | 2912 Umatilla St Llc | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cerise Nicholas B | $311,258 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,628 | $60,250 | $38,420 | $38,420 |
| 2024 | $5,628 | $71,060 | $32,830 | $38,230 |
| 2023 | $5,506 | $71,060 | $32,830 | $38,230 |
| 2021 | $4,984 | $66,790 | $32,480 | $34,310 |
| 2020 | $5,237 | $70,590 | $32,480 | $38,110 |
| 2019 | $5,091 | $70,590 | $32,480 | $38,110 |
| 2018 | $4,693 | $60,660 | $23,980 | $36,680 |
| 2017 | $4,679 | $60,660 | $23,980 | $36,680 |
| 2016 | $4,116 | $50,480 | $21,691 | $28,789 |
Source: Public Records
Map