2913 E 18th Ave Spokane, WA 99223
Lincoln Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $494,000 - $511,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,570
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2913 E 18th Ave, Spokane, WA 99223 and is currently estimated at $501,375, approximately $195 per square foot. 2913 E 18th Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Chase Middle School, and Ferris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2026
Sold by
Gordon Schuler and Gordan Schuler
Bought by
Schuler Gordon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$342,500
Outstanding Balance
$342,500
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$158,875
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schuler Gordon | $313 | Priority Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schuler Gordon | $342,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,848 | $489,400 | $155,000 | $334,400 |
| 2024 | $4,848 | $488,800 | $150,000 | $338,800 |
| 2023 | $4,680 | $491,900 | $127,500 | $364,400 |
| 2022 | $3,998 | $478,800 | $140,000 | $338,800 |
| 2021 | $3,636 | $305,700 | $84,000 | $221,700 |
| 2020 | $3,382 | $273,900 | $70,000 | $203,900 |
| 2019 | $3,077 | $257,450 | $61,250 | $196,200 |
| 2018 | $2,783 | $200,000 | $52,500 | $147,500 |
| 2017 | $2,844 | $208,200 | $52,500 | $155,700 |
| 2016 | $2,670 | $191,200 | $52,500 | $138,700 |
| 2015 | $2,664 | $186,600 | $52,500 | $134,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $182,500 | $52,500 | $130,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map