2913 E 18th St Tucson, AZ 85716
Broadmoor-Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $235,000 - $260,000
Studio
1
Bath
874
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2913 E 18th St, Tucson, AZ 85716 and is currently estimated at $244,415, approximately $279 per square foot. 2913 E 18th St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Robison Elementary School, Mansfeld Middle School, and Tucson High Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2001
Sold by
Gibson Susann D and Tolan Susann D
Bought by
Trimarco Patrick A and Elliott Dawn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,550
Outstanding Balance
$31,086
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$213,329
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trimarco Patrick A | $85,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trimarco Patrick A | $84,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |