R
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ricardo Polo-Castro
LPT REALTY, LLC
(321) 900-6223
3 in this area
10 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $352,044
No CDD / Low HOA / Roof (2018) / $5,000 towards closing costs! This charming 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence offers the perfect blend of style and comfort, featuring a mix of tile and wood floors throughout. Upgraded features include French doors, custom window shutters, Rain soft water system and newly built shed for extra storage. This home offers easy access to the Turnpike, major employment centers and is located in a quiet, friendly community with easy access to schools, parks, and shopping.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
LPT REALTY, LLC Brokerage Phone: 407-862-9700 License #3569353 Listed on: 11/15/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Gabriela M | $345,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lopez Gabriela M | $345,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Polo Castro Ricardo A | $240,000 | A Clear Choice T&E Of Osceol | |
| Polo Mark | $148,000 | Orlando Title Group Inc | |
| Salas Mauro P | $116,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Gabriela M | $338,751 | |
| Closed | Lopez Gabriela M | $338,751 | |
| Previous Owner | Polo Castro Ricardo A | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Polo Mark | $118,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Salas Mauro P | $85,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/04/2025 04/04/25 | Sold | $345,000 | -1.1% | $191 / Sq Ft |
| 03/05/2025 03/05/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/11/2025 02/11/25 | Price Changed | $349,000 | -3.1% | $193 / Sq Ft |
| 01/16/2025 01/16/25 | Price Changed | $360,000 | -2.7% | $199 / Sq Ft |
| 12/16/2024 12/16/24 | Price Changed | $370,000 | -2.6% | $204 / Sq Ft |
| 11/15/2024 11/15/24 | For Sale | $380,000 | -- | $210 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,468 | $301,081 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,357 | $292,596 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,357 | $284,074 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,211 | $275,800 | $55,000 | $220,800 |
| 2021 | $948 | $93,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $933 | $91,914 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $910 | $89,848 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $890 | $88,173 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $877 | $86,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $852 | $84,584 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $864 | $83,997 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $857 | $83,331 | $0 | $0 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ricardo Polo-Castro
LPT REALTY, LLC
(321) 900-6223
3 in this area
10 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Joshua Cordero
EXP REALTY LLC
(863) 399-9919
1 in this area
4 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: O6257190
APN: 22-26-30-0076-0001-0010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.