2913 Harrison St Evanston, IL 60201
Central Street NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $964,000 - $1,216,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,077
Sq Ft
$514/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2913 Harrison St, Evanston, IL 60201 and is currently estimated at $1,067,410, approximately $513 per square foot. 2913 Harrison St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Willard Elementary School, Haven Middle School, and Evanston Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1999
Sold by
Shrago Diane
Bought by
Morton Steven J and Morton Nehama M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,925
Interest Rate
6.87%
Estimated Equity
$992,485
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morton Steven J | $400,000 | 1St American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morton Steven J | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,080 | $96,000 | $40,725 | $55,275 |
| 2024 | $18,080 | $78,001 | $33,938 | $44,063 |
| 2023 | $17,324 | $78,001 | $33,938 | $44,063 |
| 2022 | $17,324 | $78,001 | $33,938 | $44,063 |
| 2021 | $16,777 | $66,548 | $21,041 | $45,507 |
| 2020 | $18,811 | $74,946 | $21,041 | $53,905 |
| 2019 | $20,283 | $89,997 | $21,041 | $68,956 |
| 2018 | $15,650 | $60,558 | $17,647 | $42,911 |
| 2017 | $16,432 | $64,958 | $17,647 | $47,311 |
| 2016 | $15,807 | $64,958 | $17,647 | $47,311 |
| 2015 | $14,439 | $56,472 | $14,932 | $41,540 |
| 2014 | $14,316 | $56,472 | $14,932 | $41,540 |
| 2013 | $14,736 | $59,421 | $14,932 | $44,489 |
Source: Public Records
Map