2913 Jarvis Dr El Paso, TX 79935
Pico Norte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $216,000 - $242,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2913 Jarvis Dr, El Paso, TX 79935 and is currently estimated at $226,459, approximately $145 per square foot. 2913 Jarvis Dr is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including East Point Elementary School, Eastwood Middle School, and Eastwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2006
Sold by
Munoz Aida I
Bought by
Otero Daniel Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$58,936
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$167,523
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2000
Sold by
Eastlund Marcia E and Eastlund Marcia
Bought by
Munoz Aida I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,191
Interest Rate
8.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1995
Sold by
Schaub Allen Casimir and Schaub Kathleen
Bought by
Eastlund Marcia E and Eastlund Marcia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,000
Interest Rate
8.66%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Otero Daniel Matthew | -- | None Available | |
| Munoz Aida I | -- | -- | |
| Eastlund Marcia E | -- | -- | |
| Eastlund Marcia E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Otero Daniel Matthew | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Munoz Aida I | $62,191 | |
| Previous Owner | Eastlund Marcia E | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,393 | $207,138 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,393 | $188,307 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,152 | $171,188 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,833 | $155,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,599 | $141,477 | $22,197 | $119,280 |
| 2020 | $4,277 | $135,403 | $15,855 | $119,548 |
| 2018 | $4,176 | $134,297 | $15,855 | $118,442 |
| 2017 | $3,744 | $122,478 | $15,855 | $106,623 |
| 2016 | $3,744 | $122,478 | $15,855 | $106,623 |
| 2015 | $2,921 | $122,478 | $15,855 | $106,623 |
| 2014 | $2,921 | $122,916 | $15,855 | $107,061 |
Source: Public Records
Map