2913 Lombardy Ct Augusta, GA 30909
Forest Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $469,000 - $587,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,253
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2913 Lombardy Ct, Augusta, GA 30909 and is currently estimated at $549,264, approximately $168 per square foot. 2913 Lombardy Ct is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Lake Forest Hills Elementary School, Tutt Middle School, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2005
Sold by
Kreager Donna J
Bought by
Barrett Jane H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1993
Sold by
Kreager L Keith
Bought by
Kreager Donna J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1993
Sold by
Kreager Donna J
Bought by
Kreager L Keith
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1993
Sold by
Garren Construction
Bought by
Kreager Donna J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1992
Sold by
Kilpatrick Barbara
Bought by
Garren Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1992
Sold by
Shelton Michael C
Bought by
Kilpatrick Barbara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1992
Sold by
Kilpatrick Barbara and Duncan Jernigan Bel
Bought by
Kilpatrick Barbara and Duncan Jerniga
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1990
Sold by
Duncan Thomas Ray By Tr Trust Company B
Bought by
Kilpatrick Barbara Duncan Jernigan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrett Jane H | $387,500 | -- | |
| Kreager Donna J | -- | -- | |
| Kreager L Keith | -- | -- | |
| Kreager Donna J | $60,000 | -- | |
| Garren Construction | $60,000 | -- | |
| Kilpatrick Barbara | -- | -- | |
| Kilpatrick Barbara | -- | -- | |
| Kilpatrick Barbara Duncan Jernigan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,377 | $200,712 | $23,760 | $176,952 |
| 2024 | $2,377 | $163,727 | $23,760 | $139,967 |
| 2023 | $1,990 | $179,280 | $23,760 | $155,520 |
| 2022 | $2,564 | $179,280 | $23,760 | $155,520 |
| 2021 | $2,688 | $169,324 | $23,760 | $145,564 |
| 2020 | $2,450 | $151,448 | $26,400 | $125,048 |
| 2019 | $2,597 | $151,448 | $26,400 | $125,048 |
| 2018 | $2,619 | $151,448 | $26,400 | $125,048 |
| 2017 | $2,623 | $151,448 | $26,400 | $125,048 |
| 2016 | $2,623 | $151,448 | $26,400 | $125,048 |
| 2015 | $2,622 | $151,448 | $26,400 | $125,048 |
| 2014 | $2,620 | $151,448 | $26,400 | $125,048 |
Source: Public Records
Map