2913 Marilyn Dr Joliet, IL 60432
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $402,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,276
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2913 Marilyn Dr, Joliet, IL 60432 and is currently estimated at $354,926. 2913 Marilyn Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Haines Elementary School, Oster-Oakview School, and Joliet Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2004
Sold by
First Midwest Bank
Bought by
Hayes Roberta J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,873
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$267,053
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayes Roberta J | $230,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hayes Roberta J | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,162 | $106,253 | $26,100 | $80,153 |
| 2023 | $7,775 | $96,858 | $23,792 | $73,066 |
| 2022 | $7,173 | $89,229 | $21,918 | $67,311 |
| 2021 | $6,766 | $83,917 | $20,613 | $63,304 |
| 2020 | $6,540 | $80,923 | $19,878 | $61,045 |
| 2019 | $6,371 | $78,414 | $19,262 | $59,152 |
| 2018 | $6,230 | $75,711 | $18,598 | $57,113 |
| 2017 | $6,074 | $73,534 | $18,063 | $55,471 |
| 2016 | $5,999 | $71,566 | $17,580 | $53,986 |
| 2015 | $5,836 | $69,314 | $17,027 | $52,287 |
| 2014 | $5,836 | $68,458 | $16,817 | $51,641 |
| 2013 | $5,836 | $69,381 | $17,044 | $52,337 |
Source: Public Records
Map