2913 S River Rd Vesuvius, VA 24483
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,514
Sq Ft
6.14
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2913 S River Rd, Vesuvius, VA 24483. 2913 S River Rd is a home located in Rockbridge County with nearby schools including Rockbridge County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $740 | $115,700 | $76,100 | $39,600 |
| 2024 | $7 | $115,700 | $76,100 | $39,600 |
| 2023 | $706 | $115,700 | $76,100 | $39,600 |
| 2022 | $373 | $112,800 | $71,100 | $41,700 |
| 2021 | $835 | $112,800 | $71,100 | $41,700 |
| 2020 | $835 | $112,800 | $71,100 | $41,700 |
| 2019 | $823 | $112,800 | $71,100 | $41,700 |
| 2018 | $790 | $112,800 | $71,100 | $41,700 |
| 2017 | $790 | $112,800 | $71,100 | $41,700 |
| 2016 | $739 | $100,500 | $60,700 | $39,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map