2913 White Ave Baltimore, MD 21214
Hamilton Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $226,613 - $303,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,131
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2913 White Ave, Baltimore, MD 21214 and is currently estimated at $264,807, approximately $124 per square foot. 2913 White Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Hamilton Elementary Middle School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2022
Sold by
Le Pasquale Gino Di
Bought by
Bateman Cynthia D and Kim Kathy D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bateman Cynthia D | -- | -- | |
| Dipasquale Gino Di | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,190 | $189,367 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,190 | $178,400 | $53,000 | $125,400 |
| 2023 | $4,190 | $178,400 | $53,000 | $125,400 |
| 2022 | $4,210 | $178,400 | $53,000 | $125,400 |
| 2021 | $4,286 | $181,600 | $53,000 | $128,600 |
| 2020 | $3,988 | $168,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,672 | $156,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,391 | $143,700 | $53,000 | $90,700 |
| 2017 | $3,391 | $143,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,629 | $143,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,629 | $143,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,629 | $143,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map