29137 E Nottingham Cir Warren, MI 48092
Northwest Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $233,918 - $288,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,129
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29137 E Nottingham Cir, Warren, MI 48092 and is currently estimated at $266,230, approximately $235 per square foot. 29137 E Nottingham Cir is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Lean Elementary School, Beer Middle School, and Warren Mott High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,121 | $112,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $31 | $111,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,895 | $101,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,797 | $90,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,846 | $86,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,745 | $80,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,646 | $78,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,688 | $68,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,654 | $64,900 | $10,740 | $54,160 |
| 2016 | $2,651 | $64,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $57,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $46,010 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map