2914 Cornwall Rd Dundalk, MD 21222
Estimated Value: $181,400 - $218,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2914 Cornwall Rd, Dundalk, MD 21222 and is currently estimated at $201,850, approximately $148 per square foot. 2914 Cornwall Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Dundalk Elementary, Dundalk Middle School, and Dundalk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2015
Sold by
Cherry Rose Mary Teresa
Bought by
Cherry Rose Mary Teresa and Vasta Joseph Anthony
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cherry Rose Mary Teresa | $40,000 | Home Title Company Of Md Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,331 | $157,733 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,331 | $141,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,203 | $124,800 | $26,000 | $98,800 |
| 2022 | $2,460 | $123,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,104 | $121,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,452 | $119,800 | $26,000 | $93,800 |
| 2019 | $1,452 | $119,800 | $26,000 | $93,800 |
| 2018 | $2,116 | $119,800 | $26,000 | $93,800 |
| 2017 | $1,762 | $122,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,992 | $121,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,992 | $120,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,992 | $119,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map