2914 Dundee Rd Northbrook, IL 60062
Estimated Value: $412,467 - $502,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$475/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2914 Dundee Rd, Northbrook, IL 60062 and is currently estimated at $452,367, approximately $475 per square foot. 2914 Dundee Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Hickory Point Elementary School, Shabonee Elementary School, and Wood Oaks Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2020
Sold by
Jagielska Apolonia
Bought by
Jagielska Apolonia and Jagielska Edyth J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jagielska Apolonia | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,838 | $31,000 | $16,000 | $15,000 |
| 2024 | $6,838 | $29,314 | $15,500 | $13,814 |
| 2023 | $6,984 | $29,314 | $15,500 | $13,814 |
| 2022 | $6,984 | $31,000 | $15,500 | $15,500 |
| 2021 | $7,607 | $30,050 | $19,000 | $11,050 |
| 2020 | $7,494 | $30,050 | $19,000 | $11,050 |
| 2019 | $7,317 | $33,023 | $19,000 | $14,023 |
| 2018 | $6,742 | $27,972 | $16,500 | $11,472 |
| 2017 | $6,553 | $27,972 | $16,500 | $11,472 |
| 2016 | $6,519 | $29,675 | $16,500 | $13,175 |
| 2015 | $6,970 | $28,557 | $14,000 | $14,557 |
| 2014 | $6,802 | $28,557 | $14,000 | $14,557 |
| 2013 | $6,610 | $28,557 | $14,000 | $14,557 |
Source: Public Records
Map