2914 Melville Loop Laredo, TX 78041
Estimated Value: $491,281 - $589,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,547
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2914 Melville Loop, Laredo, TX 78041 and is currently estimated at $531,570, approximately $208 per square foot. 2914 Melville Loop is a home with nearby schools including Col. Santos Benavides Elementary School, United Middle School, and John B. Alexander High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,116 | $458,436 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,116 | $416,760 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,520 | $378,873 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $7,820 | $344,430 | $92,618 | $251,812 |
| 2021 | $8,853 | $344,430 | $92,618 | $251,812 |
| 2020 | $8,261 | $321,000 | $92,630 | $228,370 |
| 2019 | $9,733 | $370,800 | $92,630 | $278,170 |
| 2018 | $9,238 | $347,290 | $85,160 | $262,130 |
| 2017 | $9,217 | $351,860 | $85,160 | $266,700 |
| 2016 | $8,760 | $334,410 | $75,440 | $258,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map