2914 Pine Ave Glenside, PA 19038
Estimated Value: $511,000 - $580,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,362
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2914 Pine Ave, Glenside, PA 19038 and is currently estimated at $540,422, approximately $228 per square foot. 2914 Pine Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Copper Beech Elementary School, Abington Middle School, and Abington Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1985
Bought by
Carson Christopher and Carson Bettie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carson Christopher | $66,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,054 | $152,340 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,054 | $152,340 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,760 | $152,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,544 | $152,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,192 | $152,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,103 | $152,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,103 | $152,340 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map