2914 S Hackley St Muncie, IN 47302
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $89,000 - $320,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,656
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2914 S Hackley St, Muncie, IN 47302 and is currently estimated at $172,333, approximately $104 per square foot. 2914 S Hackley St is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Grissom Memorial Elementary School, Muncie Central High School, and Southside Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2019
Sold by
Delaware County Commissioner
Bought by
Exh Capital Partners Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2019
Sold by
Delaware County Auditor
Bought by
Delaware County Commissioners
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exh Capital Partners Llc | $732 | None Available | |
| Delaware County Commissioners | $1,327 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $85 | $2,500 | $2,500 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4 | $2,500 | $2,500 | $0 |
| 2023 | $79 | $2,300 | $2,300 | $0 |
| 2022 | $79 | $2,300 | $2,300 | $0 |
| 2021 | $85 | $2,500 | $2,500 | $0 |
| 2020 | $79 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $118 | $9,700 | $4,500 | $5,200 |
| 2018 | $376 | $9,700 | $4,500 | $5,200 |
| 2017 | $799 | $9,300 | $4,100 | $5,200 |
| 2016 | $304 | $9,300 | $4,100 | $5,200 |
| 2014 | $1,090 | $31,300 | $4,100 | $27,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,000 | $4,100 | $26,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map