29142 Jucco Dr Brookfield, MO 64628
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $323,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,782
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29142 Jucco Dr, Brookfield, MO 64628 and is currently estimated at $268,548, approximately $150 per square foot. 29142 Jucco Dr is a home with nearby schools including Brookfield Elementary School, Brookfield Middle School, and Brookfield High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,299 | $18,831 | $1,474 | $17,357 |
| 2024 | $13 | $18,004 | $1,474 | $16,530 |
| 2023 | $1,240 | $18,004 | $1,474 | $16,530 |
| 2022 | $1,242 | $18,004 | $1,474 | $16,530 |
| 2021 | $1,202 | $18,004 | $1,474 | $16,530 |
| 2020 | $1,246 | $18,004 | $1,474 | $16,530 |
| 2019 | $1,246 | $18,004 | $1,474 | $16,530 |
| 2018 | $1,228 | $17,795 | $1,474 | $16,321 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,297 | $1,569 | $9,728 |
| 2011 | -- | $55,800 | $8,600 | $47,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map