29143 Hall Rd Rocky Mount, MO 65072
Rocky Mount NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $381,000 - $388,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,699
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29143 Hall Rd, Rocky Mount, MO 65072 and is currently estimated at $385,136, approximately $226 per square foot. 29143 Hall Rd is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Eldon Upper Elementary School, and Eldon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2026
Sold by
Depiero and Depiero Theresa
Bought by
Copeland Charles and Lanette Copeland C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Copeland Charles | -- | Sunrise Abstracting |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,895 | $40,580 | $2,470 | $38,110 |
| 2023 | $1,915 | $36,610 | $2,185 | $34,425 |
| 2022 | $1,928 | $36,610 | $2,185 | $34,425 |
| 2021 | $1,925 | $36,613 | $4,636 | $31,977 |
| 2020 | $1,804 | $34,162 | $4,467 | $29,695 |
| 2019 | $1,790 | $33,915 | $4,465 | $29,450 |
| 2018 | $1,813 | $33,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,741 | $33,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,747 | $34,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,698 | $34,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,698 | $34,010 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map