29147 Bear Rd Sterling, AK 99672
Estimated Value: $244,016 - $274,000
Studio
--
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29147 Bear Rd, Sterling, AK 99672 and is currently estimated at $259,008, approximately $299 per square foot. 29147 Bear Rd is a home with nearby schools including Sterling Elementary School and Soldotna High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2014
Sold by
Parker David R and Parker Queen Aleta
Bought by
Smith Gene P and Smith Brandi K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,900
Outstanding Balance
$103,420
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$155,588
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Gene P | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Gene P | $134,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,374 | $217,200 | $59,100 | $158,100 |
| 2024 | $687 | $204,000 | $56,400 | $147,600 |
| 2023 | $1,194 | $183,900 | $47,000 | $136,900 |
| 2022 | $941 | $157,400 | $42,800 | $114,600 |
| 2021 | $931 | $151,800 | $38,300 | $113,500 |
| 2020 | $922 | $152,900 | $38,300 | $114,600 |
| 2019 | $467 | $154,300 | $38,300 | $116,000 |
| 2018 | $931 | $153,900 | $38,300 | $115,600 |
| 2017 | $1,294 | $152,000 | $38,800 | $113,200 |
| 2016 | $1,201 | $139,200 | $29,100 | $110,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $139,000 | $30,300 | $108,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $145,700 | $30,300 | $115,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map