2915 Arnold Ave Oceanside, NY 11572
Estimated Value: $767,000 - $802,466
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,120
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2915 Arnold Ave, Oceanside, NY 11572 and is currently estimated at $784,733, approximately $370 per square foot. 2915 Arnold Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Florence A. Smith Elementary - School 2, Oceanside Middle School, and Oceanside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2021
Sold by
Giordano Charles and Giordano Leroy Christina
Bought by
Giraldo Damian and Connolly Danielle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2020
Sold by
Amster Trust
Bought by
Giordano Charles and Giordano Leroy Christina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$477,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2013
Sold by
Amster Kenneth and Amster Phyllis
Bought by
Slavens Jennifer and Amster Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2012
Sold by
Amster Kenneth
Bought by
Slavens Jennifer and Amster Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giraldo Damian | $615,000 | None Available | |
| Giordano Charles | $530,000 | Old Republic National Title | |