Estimated Value: $148,000 - $278,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.85
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2915 Bennoch Rd, Alton, ME 04468 and is currently estimated at $220,006. 2915 Bennoch Rd is a home with nearby schools including Alton Elementary School, Leonard Middle School, and Old Town High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,447 | $217,545 | $29,289 | $188,256 |
| 2024 | $2,446 | $192,636 | $26,626 | $166,010 |
| 2023 | $2,350 | $186,533 | $25,358 | $161,175 |
| 2022 | $2,398 | $177,650 | $24,150 | $153,500 |
| 2021 | $2,115 | $169,190 | $23,000 | $146,190 |
| 2017 | $2,030 | $169,190 | $23,000 | $146,190 |
| 2016 | $1,650 | $169,190 | $23,000 | $146,190 |
| 2014 | $1,650 | $169,190 | $23,000 | $146,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map