2915 C Ave New Castle, IN 47362
Estimated Value: $84,000 - $110,277
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2915 C Ave, New Castle, IN 47362 and is currently estimated at $97,069, approximately $112 per square foot. 2915 C Ave is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Agape Learning Center.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $661 | $76,000 | $10,600 | $65,400 |
| 2024 | $661 | $72,600 | $10,600 | $62,000 |
| 2023 | $584 | $65,400 | $10,600 | $54,800 |
| 2022 | $580 | $57,800 | $10,600 | $47,200 |
| 2021 | $539 | $53,700 | $10,600 | $43,100 |
| 2020 | $562 | $52,300 | $10,600 | $41,700 |
| 2019 | $536 | $51,600 | $10,600 | $41,000 |
| 2018 | $526 | $51,200 | $10,600 | $40,600 |
| 2017 | $490 | $50,900 | $10,600 | $40,300 |
| 2016 | $478 | $49,800 | $10,600 | $39,200 |
| 2014 | $397 | $49,100 | $10,600 | $38,500 |
| 2013 | $397 | $47,300 | $10,600 | $36,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map