2915 Compton Rd Aurora, IL 60504
Waubonsie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $412,000 - $447,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,829
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2915 Compton Rd, Aurora, IL 60504 and is currently estimated at $426,660, approximately $233 per square foot. 2915 Compton Rd is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including McCarty Elementary School, Fischer Middle School, and Waubonsie Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2006
Sold by
Bonifacio Leah
Bought by
Lee Youn Sahng and Chang Yun
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,920
Outstanding Balance
$128,961
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$297,699
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1996
Sold by
Fox Development Group Ltd
Bought by
Bonifacio Dennis S and Bonifacio Leah S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,500
Interest Rate
8.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1996
Sold by
Harris Bank St Charles
Bought by
Fox Development Group Ltd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,500
Interest Rate
8.14%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Youn Sahng | $285,000 | Git | |
| Bonifacio Dennis S | $164,000 | -- | |
| Fox Development Group Ltd | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Youn Sahng | $227,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Bonifacio Dennis S | $155,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,148 | $115,163 | $29,225 | $85,938 |
| 2023 | $7,760 | $103,480 | $26,260 | $77,220 |
| 2022 | $7,434 | $94,650 | $23,820 | $70,830 |
| 2021 | $7,234 | $91,270 | $22,970 | $68,300 |
| 2020 | $7,322 | $91,270 | $22,970 | $68,300 |
| 2019 | $7,059 | $86,810 | $21,850 | $64,960 |
| 2018 | $7,111 | $86,510 | $21,730 | $64,780 |
| 2017 | $6,989 | $83,570 | $20,990 | $62,580 |
| 2016 | $6,861 | $80,200 | $20,140 | $60,060 |
| 2015 | $6,786 | $76,150 | $19,120 | $57,030 |
| 2014 | $7,135 | $77,610 | $19,340 | $58,270 |
| 2013 | $7,061 | $78,140 | $19,470 | $58,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map