2915 Datura Rd Venice, FL 34293
South Venice NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $208,392 - $235,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
883
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2915 Datura Rd, Venice, FL 34293 and is currently estimated at $222,848, approximately $252 per square foot. 2915 Datura Rd is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Venice Elementary School, Venice Middle School, and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2003
Sold by
Skinsky Steven M and Skinsky Linda R
Bought by
Skinsky Carrie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,237
Outstanding Balance
$40,348
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$182,500
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2003
Sold by
Skinsky Carrie L
Bought by
Mcintire Stacey M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,237
Outstanding Balance
$40,348
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$182,500
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skinsky Carrie L | -- | -- | |
| Mcintire Stacey M | $100,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcintire Stacey M | $97,237 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $697 | $47,256 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $627 | $45,924 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $627 | $44,586 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $575 | $43,287 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $575 | $42,026 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $552 | $41,446 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $507 | $40,514 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $470 | $39,759 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $461 | $38,941 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $446 | $70,500 | $21,600 | $48,900 |
| 2015 | $445 | $59,100 | $13,900 | $45,200 |
| 2014 | $441 | $37,019 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map