2915 Kellison Way Partlow, VA 22534
Estimated Value: $421,000 - $580,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2915 Kellison Way, Partlow, VA 22534 and is currently estimated at $481,671, approximately $252 per square foot. 2915 Kellison Way is a home located in Spotsylvania County with nearby schools including Berkeley Elementary School, Post Oak Middle School, and Spotsylvania High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2007
Sold by
Christopher James
Bought by
Tate Randolph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$389,526
Outstanding Balance
$248,753
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$232,918
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2005
Sold by
Lafayette Village Investm
Bought by
Christopher James C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,200
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2004
Sold by
Kellison David
Bought by
Eastern Virginia Land Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tate Randolph | $376,900 | -- | |
| Christopher James C | $213,000 | -- | |
| Eastern Virginia Land Co | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tate Randolph | $389,526 | |
| Previous Owner | Christopher James C | $207,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,596 | $353,600 | $53,500 | $300,100 |
| 2024 | $2,596 | $353,600 | $53,500 | $300,100 |
| 2023 | $2,311 | $299,500 | $47,000 | $252,500 |
| 2022 | $2,209 | $299,500 | $47,000 | $252,500 |
| 2021 | $1,961 | $242,300 | $47,000 | $195,300 |
| 2020 | $1,961 | $242,300 | $47,000 | $195,300 |
| 2019 | $1,940 | $228,900 | $40,500 | $188,400 |
| 2018 | $1,907 | $228,900 | $40,500 | $188,400 |
| 2017 | $1,958 | $230,400 | $40,500 | $189,900 |
| 2016 | $1,958 | $230,400 | $40,500 | $189,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $163,500 | $34,000 | $129,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $163,500 | $34,000 | $129,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map