2915 Sheffield Dr Emmaus, PA 18049
Estimated Value: $509,123 - $727,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,725
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2915 Sheffield Dr, Emmaus, PA 18049 and is currently estimated at $609,281, approximately $223 per square foot. 2915 Sheffield Dr is a home located in Lehigh County with nearby schools including Macungie Elementary School, Eyer Middle School, and Emmaus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2003
Sold by
The Harian Corp
Bought by
Jacobson Philip R and Jacobson Avigail
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$81,396
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$527,885
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1991
Bought by
Brookhaven Development Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1988
Bought by
H & H Properties
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacobson Philip R | $281,600 | -- | |
| Brookhaven Development Corporation | -- | -- | |
| H & H Properties | $1,540,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History