2915 SW 15th St Miami, FL 33145
Parkdale North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $810,773 - $947,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,997
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2915 SW 15th St, Miami, FL 33145 and is currently estimated at $897,443, approximately $449 per square foot. 2915 SW 15th St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Auburndale Elementary School, Ponce de Leon Middle School, and Coral Gables Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2020
Sold by
Marin Silvia and Marin Rodolfo
Bought by
Marin Silvia and Marin Rodolfo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2015
Sold by
Marin Silvia and Areces Silvia
Bought by
Marin Silvia and Marin Rodolfo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marin Silvia | -- | Attorney | |
| Marin Silvia | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,555 | $206,078 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,565 | $200,271 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,565 | $196,809 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,453 | $191,077 | $0 | $0 |