$405,000
SOLD MAR 10, 2026

2915 SW Pond Way Palm City, FL 34990

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,585 Sq Ft
6,679 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 10, 2026

$256 Per Sq Ft

12% Below List Price

110 on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

Charming 3/2 home in a desirable gated neighborhood. Conveniently located near top rated schools, shopping, I-95 and the turnpike. Home is move in ready, well maintained, functional layout with a fenced in backyard and screened in patio. Community neighborhood offers great amenities to include: community pool, tennis courts, pickleball, and basketball. Excellent tenant in place and would like to stay, has been there over two years for the investor. For the non-investor, Tenant will vacate at the time of closing. AC is 2020

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jennifer Wycoki

LoKation License #3286239 Listed on: 09/23/2025

LoKation

Last Buyer's Agent

Jennifer Wycoki

LoKation License #3286239 Listed on: 09/23/2025

LoKation

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,036

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 6,679 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $325 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,585 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 133840033000000700

Community Details

Overview

  • Palm Pointe At Martin Downs (Aka Martin Downs Plat Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,036

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

6,679 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$325 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: Off Martin Downs Blvd
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Main Level Primary, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1585.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: < 1/4 Acre

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

• Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 3 Phase
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 325.0
  • Community Features: Home Owners Association, Gated
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Basketball Court, Pickleball, Pool, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 133840033000000700
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6534.0
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6036.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 23, 2025
Closed on
Mar 10, 2026
Sold by
Jjw Rentals 2915 Pond Way Llc
List Price
$459,000
Sold Price
$405,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$54,000
-11.76%
Views
170

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.31%
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Outstanding Balance
$324,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$90,312

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 16, 2014
Sold by
Wycoki Michael
Bought by
Jjw Rentals 2915 Pond Way Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 2014
Sold by
Weiss Lauren Brooke and Brodsky Lauren
Bought by
Wycoki Michael

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$143,250
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 3, 2011
Sold by
Defanski John C and Defanski Leona M
Bought by
Brodsky Lauren

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$125,538
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 7, 2000
Sold by
Pulte Home Corporation
Bought by
Defanski John C and Defanski Leona M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$145,750
Interest Rate
7.71%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $405,000 None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed -- Attorney
Warranty Deed $191,000 Attorney
Warranty Deed $128,900 Atlantic Title Inc
Deed $142,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $324,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $143,250 New Conventional
Previous Owner $125,538 FHA
Previous Owner $152,500 No Value Available
Previous Owner $145,750 VA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/10/2026 03/10/26 Sold $405,000 -5.6% $256 / Sq Ft
11/30/2025 11/30/25 Price Changed $429,000 -2.3% $271 / Sq Ft
11/18/2025 11/18/25 Price Changed $439,000 -2.2% $277 / Sq Ft
10/14/2025 10/14/25 Price Changed $449,000 -2.2% $283 / Sq Ft
10/04/2025 10/04/25 Off Market $459,000 -- --
10/03/2025 10/03/25 For Sale $459,000 0.0% $290 / Sq Ft
09/23/2025 09/23/25 For Sale $459,000 0.0% $290 / Sq Ft
08/15/2023 08/15/23 Rented $2,800 -12.5% --
08/02/2023 08/02/23 Under Contract -- -- --
07/18/2023 07/18/23 Price Changed $3,200 -3.0% $2 / Sq Ft
06/30/2023 06/30/23 Price Changed $3,300 -2.9% $2 / Sq Ft
06/15/2023 06/15/23 For Rent $3,400 +6.3% --
07/22/2022 07/22/22 Rented $3,200 0.0% --
06/22/2022 06/22/22 Under Contract -- -- --
04/30/2022 04/30/22 For Rent $3,200 +48.8% --
02/10/2017 02/10/17 Rented $2,150 -6.5% --
01/11/2017 01/11/17 Under Contract -- -- --
12/08/2016 12/08/16 For Rent $2,300 -- --
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,036 $351,589 -- --
2024 $5,782 $319,627 -- --
2023 $5,782 $290,570 $0 $0
2022 $5,059 $264,155 $0 $0
2021 $4,611 $240,141 $0 $0
2020 $4,125 $218,310 $75,000 $143,310
2019 $4,204 $220,110 $75,000 $145,110
2018 $4,025 $211,500 $70,000 $141,500
2017 $3,545 $218,750 $100,000 $118,750
2016 $3,462 $185,740 $70,000 $115,740
2015 $2,092 $171,480 $60,000 $111,480
2014 $2,092 $149,510 $60,000 $89,510
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R11126226

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 13-38-40-033-000-00070-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.