2915 Tilbury Trail Matthews, NC 28105
Estimated Value: $608,000 - $642,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,529
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2915 Tilbury Trail, Matthews, NC 28105 and is currently estimated at $624,018, approximately $246 per square foot. 2915 Tilbury Trail is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Matthews Elementary, Crestdale Middle School, and Butler High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2016
Sold by
Young Andrew Franklin and Young Nikki Kosen
Bought by
Young Nikki Kosen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2012
Sold by
Young Nikki Kosen and Vickrey Nikki K
Bought by
Young Nikki Kosen and Young Andrew Franklin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1998
Sold by
Galloway Don Homes Of Nc Inc
Bought by
Vickrey Jack and Vickrey Nikki K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,255
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$584,763
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Nikki Kosen | -- | None Available | |
| Young Nikki Kosen | -- | None Available | |
| Vickrey Jack | $226,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vickrey Jack | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $549,600 | $132,000 | $417,600 |
| 2024 | -- | $549,600 | $132,000 | $417,600 |
| 2023 | $2,793 | $549,600 | $132,000 | $417,600 |
| 2022 | $2,793 | $311,400 | $85,000 | $226,400 |
| 2021 | $2,879 | $311,400 | $85,000 | $226,400 |
| 2020 | $2,832 | $311,400 | $85,000 | $226,400 |
| 2019 | $2,826 | $311,400 | $85,000 | $226,400 |
| 2018 | $2,955 | $248,500 | $55,000 | $193,500 |
| 2017 | $2,896 | $248,500 | $55,000 | $193,500 |
| 2016 | $2,892 | $248,500 | $55,000 | $193,500 |
| 2015 | $2,889 | $248,500 | $55,000 | $193,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $248,500 | $55,000 | $193,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map