2915 Timber Ridge Rd Capon Bridge, WV 26711
Estimated Value: $371,320 - $445,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2915 Timber Ridge Rd, Capon Bridge, WV 26711 and is currently estimated at $414,080, approximately $205 per square foot. 2915 Timber Ridge Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hampshire Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,128 | $133,140 | $42,420 | $90,720 |
| 2024 | $1,076 | $123,840 | $38,580 | $85,260 |
| 2023 | $1,050 | $120,480 | $34,260 | $86,220 |
| 2022 | $2,122 | $121,380 | $34,260 | $87,120 |
| 2021 | $2,173 | $121,380 | $34,260 | $87,120 |
| 2020 | $1,721 | $121,380 | $34,260 | $87,120 |
| 2019 | $1,707 | $118,380 | $32,160 | $86,220 |
| 2018 | $1,037 | $71,940 | $30,000 | $41,940 |
| 2017 | $324 | $22,440 | $22,440 | $0 |
| 2016 | $320 | $22,440 | $22,440 | $0 |
| 2015 | $301 | $20,760 | $20,760 | $0 |
| 2014 | $301 | $21,600 | $21,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map