2915 Wright Ave Melbourne, FL 32935
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $311,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,327
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2915 Wright Ave, Melbourne, FL 32935 and is currently estimated at $286,575, approximately $215 per square foot. 2915 Wright Ave is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Roy Allen Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Eau Gallie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2023
Sold by
Himes Jack
Bought by
Himes Jack and Tornicelli Fawn Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2003
Sold by
Smallwood Allen and Smallwood Kathryn M
Bought by
Himes Jack and Himes Gale
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,077
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2002
Sold by
Cullmer Patricia K
Bought by
Smallwood Allen H and Smallwood Kathryn M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2002
Sold by
Cullmer Patricia K
Bought by
Cullmer Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1999
Sold by
Cullmer Robert M and Cullmer Patricia K
Bought by
Cullmer Robert M and Cullmer Patricia K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1996
Sold by
Fischer Andrew W and Vanak Bonnie A
Bought by
Cullmer Robert M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Himes Jack | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Himes Jack | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Himes Jack | $105,900 | -- | |
| Smallwood Allen H | $95,000 | -- | |
| Cullmer Tr | -- | -- | |
| Cullmer Robert M | -- | -- | |
| Cullmer Robert M | $76,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Himes Jack | $109,077 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $648 | $95,390 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $774 | $92,710 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $774 | $90,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $754 | $87,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $751 | $84,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $735 | $83,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $730 | $81,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $721 | $80,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $831 | $78,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $838 | $77,020 | $20,000 | $57,020 |
| 2015 | $852 | $76,490 | $20,000 | $56,490 |
| 2014 | $837 | $75,890 | $19,080 | $56,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map