29150 Highway 67 Malvern, AR 72104
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $339,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,186
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29150 Highway 67, Malvern, AR 72104 and is currently estimated at $242,897, approximately $111 per square foot. 29150 Highway 67 is a home located in Hot Spring County with nearby schools including Malvern Elementary School, Malvern Junior High School, and Wilson Intermediate School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $721 | $26,345 | $1,005 | $25,340 |
| 2024 | $921 | $26,345 | $1,005 | $25,340 |
| 2023 | $896 | $26,345 | $1,005 | $25,340 |
| 2022 | $986 | $26,345 | $1,005 | $25,340 |
| 2021 | $986 | $26,345 | $1,005 | $25,340 |
| 2020 | $923 | $25,090 | $1,405 | $23,685 |
| 2019 | $923 | $25,090 | $1,405 | $23,685 |
| 2018 | $948 | $25,090 | $1,405 | $23,685 |
| 2017 | $948 | $25,090 | $1,405 | $23,685 |
| 2016 | $1,209 | $25,064 | $1,379 | $23,685 |
| 2015 | $764 | $23,871 | $1,155 | $22,716 |
| 2014 | $719 | $22,916 | $1,109 | $21,807 |
Source: Public Records
Map