29154 Slade Rd Caldwell, ID 83607
Estimated Value: $541,000 - $802,591
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,607
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29154 Slade Rd, Caldwell, ID 83607 and is currently estimated at $715,648, approximately $274 per square foot. 29154 Slade Rd is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Purple Sage Elementary School, Middleton Middle School, and Middleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2008
Sold by
Todd Zimmerman Construction Inc
Bought by
Sutterfield Shari A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$392,040
Outstanding Balance
$248,707
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$466,941
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sutterfield Shari A | -- | Title One |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sutterfield Shari A | $392,040 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,357 | $763,070 | $255,770 | $507,300 |
| 2024 | $2,357 | $730,670 | $255,770 | $474,900 |
| 2023 | $2,366 | $745,270 | $255,770 | $489,500 |
| 2022 | $3,028 | $795,700 | $296,700 | $499,000 |
| 2021 | $3,080 | $536,130 | $121,730 | $414,400 |
| 2020 | $3,245 | $441,600 | $105,300 | $336,300 |
| 2019 | $3,363 | $405,080 | $78,180 | $326,900 |
| 2018 | $3,276 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,010 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,749 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,647 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,459 | $271,580 | $56,180 | $215,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map