2916 94th St Sturtevant, WI 53177
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $215,315
2
Beds
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2916 94th St, Sturtevant, WI 53177 and is currently estimated at $196,329, approximately $212 per square foot. 2916 94th St is a home located in Racine County with nearby schools including Schulte Elementary School, Mitchell Middle School, and Case High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2024
Sold by
Wayne P Buisse Family Trust and Panke-Buisse Kevin
Bought by
Etc Investments Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2024
Sold by
Buisse Wayne P
Bought by
Wayne P Buisse Family Trust Dated 0
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2022
Sold by
Henes Denise E
Bought by
Buisse Wayne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Etc Investments Inc | $50,000 | Bell Title | |
| Wayne P Buisse Family Trust Dated 0 | $123,900 | Attorney Christina L. Bass | |
| Buisse Wayne | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,086 | $144,300 | $58,800 | $85,500 |
| 2024 | $2,362 | $123,900 | $49,700 | $74,200 |
| 2023 | $2,203 | $123,900 | $49,700 | $74,200 |
| 2022 | $2,033 | $123,900 | $49,700 | $74,200 |
| 2021 | $1,950 | $103,300 | $35,900 | $67,400 |
| 2020 | $4,678 | $103,300 | $35,900 | $67,400 |
| 2019 | $2,121 | $103,300 | $35,900 | $67,400 |
| 2018 | $2,288 | $94,000 | $35,900 | $58,100 |
| 2017 | $2,082 | $72,100 | $31,800 | $40,300 |
| 2016 | $1,410 | $72,100 | $31,800 | $40,300 |
| 2015 | $1,503 | $72,100 | $31,800 | $40,300 |
| 2014 | $1,405 | $72,100 | $31,800 | $40,300 |
| 2013 | $2,331 | $72,100 | $31,800 | $40,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map