2916 Coho St Madison, WI 53713
Arbor Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $199,000 - $223,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,072
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2916 Coho St, Madison, WI 53713 and is currently estimated at $211,735, approximately $197 per square foot. 2916 Coho St is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Leopold Elementary School, Cherokee Heights Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2006
Sold by
Mcinvaille William B and Wheeler Mcinvaille Jan K
Bought by
Flores Carlos and Ruiz Daliana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,730
Outstanding Balance
$62,785
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$148,950
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2006
Sold by
Mcinvaille Kristine and Mcinvaille Leher Kristine
Bought by
Flores Carlos and Ruiz Daliana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,730
Outstanding Balance
$62,785
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$148,950
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Carlos | $50,100 | None Available | |
| Flores Carlos | $10,400 | None Available | |
| Flores Carlos | $50,100 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flores Carlos | $105,730 | |
| Closed | Flores Carlos | $3,000 | |
| Closed | Flores Carlos | $3,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,174 | $174,200 | $14,500 | $159,700 |
| 2023 | $2,311 | $130,400 | $12,700 | $117,700 |
| 2022 | $4,089 | $106,700 | $12,700 | $94,000 |
| 2021 | $1,826 | $88,900 | $12,700 | $76,200 |
| 2020 | $1,770 | $82,300 | $12,700 | $69,600 |
| 2019 | $1,685 | $78,200 | $12,200 | $66,000 |
| 2018 | $1,633 | $75,900 | $11,800 | $64,100 |
| 2017 | $1,625 | $73,000 | $11,800 | $61,200 |
| 2016 | $1,506 | $66,100 | $11,000 | $55,100 |
| 2015 | $1,522 | $71,400 | $11,000 | $60,400 |
| 2014 | $1,652 | $71,400 | $11,000 | $60,400 |
| 2013 | $2,031 | $87,700 | $11,000 | $76,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map