Estimated Value: $134,714 - $150,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2916 Cushing Dr, Tyler, TX 75702 and is currently estimated at $145,179, approximately $120 per square foot. 2916 Cushing Dr is a home located in Smith County with nearby schools including Orr Elementary School, Boulter Middle School, and Tyler High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2009
Sold by
Seeyle Phyllis Gail
Bought by
Fields Henry and Fields Mary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2005
Sold by
Hamilton Janet
Bought by
Seelye Charles William
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fields Henry | -- | None Available | |
| Fields Henry | -- | None Available | |
| Seelye Charles William | $29,000 | None Available | |
| Seelye Charles William | $29,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $246 | $115,480 | $20,187 | $95,293 |
| 2024 | $245 | $57,288 | $13,755 | $120,518 |
| 2023 | $908 | $90,071 | $13,755 | $76,316 |
| 2022 | $928 | $80,788 | $9,432 | $71,356 |
| 2021 | $903 | $43,041 | $9,432 | $33,609 |
| 2020 | $921 | $43,041 | $9,432 | $33,609 |
| 2019 | $941 | $43,041 | $9,432 | $33,609 |
| 2018 | $915 | $42,078 | $9,432 | $32,646 |
| 2017 | $898 | $42,078 | $9,432 | $32,646 |
| 2016 | $864 | $40,451 | $7,860 | $32,591 |
| 2015 | $808 | $38,907 | $7,860 | $31,047 |
| 2014 | $808 | $38,008 | $7,860 | $30,148 |
Source: Public Records
Map